|

Current local time in Bou Hanifia el Hamamat, Algeria

6:57 :41 PM

18:57 :41

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Bou Hanifia el Hamamat Time

Want to convert Bou Hanifia el Hamamat time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bou Hanifia el Hamamat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bou Hanifia el Hamamat CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bou Hanifia el Hamamat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bou Hanifia el Hamamat Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bou Hanifia, Bou Hanifia el Hamamat, Bou Hanifia el Hammamet, Bou Hanifia-les Thermes, Sidi Bou Hanifia
Population
27,576
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 0° 03' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213