|

Current local time in Saida, Algeria

5:41 :38 PM

17:41 :38

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (CET)

Convert Saida Time

Want to convert Saida time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Saida time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Saida CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Saida Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Saida Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Sa'ida, Saida, Sajda, Saïda, Sa’ida, sai yi da, saida, Саида, Сайда, Саїда, سعيدة, سعیده، الجزایر, سعیدہ، الجزائر, サイダ, 塞伊达, 사이다
Population
127,497
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 49' N Latitude / 0° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213