|

Current local time in Ouled Mimoun, Algeria

12:36 :31 AM

00:36 :31

Monday, 29 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Ouled Mimoun Time

Want to convert Ouled Mimoun time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ouled Mimoun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ouled Mimoun CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ouled Mimoun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Ouled Mimoun Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Altava, Lamariciere, Lamaricière, Lamoriciere, Lamoricière, Lemoriciere, Ouled Mimoun
Population
33,888
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 54' N Latitude / 1° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213