|

Current local time in Tlemcen, Algeria

9:18 :23 PM

21:18 :23

Monday, 21 June 2021 (CET)

Convert Tlemcen Time

Want to convert Tlemcen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tlemcen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tlemcen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Tlemcen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Tlemcen Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Pomaria, TLM, Termicen, Termicén, Tilimsan, Tilimsen, Tlemcen, Tlemsen, Tlemsenas, Tremecen, Tremecén, Wilaya ya Tlemcen, te lai mu sen, teullemsen, tlem sen, tlmsan, toremusen, Тлемсен, Тлемсен қаласы, תלמסאן, تلمسان, ตเลมเซน, トレムセン, 特莱姆森, 틀렘센
Population
132,341
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 52' N Latitude / 1° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213