|

Current local time in Nedroma, Algeria

9:13 :26 PM

21:13 :26

Monday, 21 June 2021 (CET)

Convert Nedroma Time

Want to convert Nedroma time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nedroma time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nedroma CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nedroma Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Nedroma Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Nedroma, QAN
Population
36,995
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 00' N Latitude / 1° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213