|

Current local time in Oujda-Angad, Morocco

10:57 :26 AM

10:57 :26

Wednesday, 28 September 2022 (+01)

Convert Oujda-Angad Time

Want to convert Oujda-Angad time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oujda-Angad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oujda-Angad +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Oujda-Angad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oujda-Angad Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
OUD, Oudja, Oudjda, Ouja, Oujda, Oujda-Angad, Ucda, Udzda, Udzhda, Udžda, Ugda, Ujda, Uĝda, Wadzda, Wadżda, Wejda, ujida, wgdh, wjdh, wjdt, wjdt-anjad, wjdt-ankad, wu ji da, Уджда, Уджда қаласы, Уџда, וגדה, وجدة, وجدة-أنجاد, وجدة-أنكاد, وجده, وجدہ, ウジダ, 乌季达, 우지다
Population
405,253
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 1° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212