|

Current local time in El Aioun, Morocco

11:05 :47 AM

11:05 :47

Sunday, 25 July 2021 (GMT)

Convert El Aioun Time

Want to convert El Aioun time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare El Aioun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert El Aioun GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

El Aioun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

El Aioun Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Aioun Sidi Mellouk, Al 'Youn, Al ’Youn, El Aioun, El Aioun Sidi Mellouk, El Aïoun, El Aïoun Sidi Mellouk
Population
35,196
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 2° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212