|

Current local time in Ain Beni Mathar, Morocco

11:58 :25 AM

11:58 :25

Tuesday, 25 January 2022 (+01)

Convert Ain Beni Mathar Time

Want to convert Ain Beni Mathar time to different time zone? Our +01 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ain Beni Mathar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ain Beni Mathar +01 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ain Beni Mathar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ain Beni Mathar Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Ain Beni Mathar, Ajn Bni Matar, Aïn Beni Mathar, Beni Mattar Ahel Ras-el-Ain, Berguent, Ras el Ain des Beni Mathar, Ras el Aïn des Beni Mathar, Айн Бни Матар
Population
16,289
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 00' N Latitude / 2° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212