|

Current local time in Jerada, Morocco

8:31 :02 PM

20:31 :02

Monday, 21 June 2021 (GMT)

Convert Jerada Time

Want to convert Jerada time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jerada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jerada GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jerada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Jerada Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Djerada, Dzherada, Jerada, Джерада
Population
43,696
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 18' N Latitude / 2° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212