|

Current local time in Zaio, Morocco

2:34 :51 PM

14:34 :51

Wednesday, 20 October 2021 (GMT)

Convert Zaio Time

Want to convert Zaio time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zaio time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zaio GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zaio Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during GMT, currently in use.

Zaio Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Toumiat Zaio, Toumiat Zaïo, Tumiat, Tumiat Zaio, Zaio, Zaïo
Population
30,008
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 56' N Latitude / 2° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212