|

Current local time in Bensekrane, Algeria

6:08 :36 PM

18:08 :36

Sunday, 09 May 2021 (CET)

Convert Bensekrane Time

Want to convert Bensekrane time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bensekrane time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bensekrane CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bensekrane Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Bensekrane Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Ben Sokrane, Bensekrane, Pont de l'Isser, Pont de l’Isser
Population
21,283
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 04' N Latitude / 1° 13' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213