|

Current local time in Beni Saf, Algeria

1:38 :45 AM

01:38 :45

Monday, 29 November 2021 (CET)

Convert Beni Saf Time

Want to convert Beni Saf time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Beni Saf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Beni Saf CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Beni Saf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.

Beni Saf Facts

Country
Algeria
Alternative Names
Bani Saf, Bani Ṣāf, Beni Saf, Beni Sat, bny saf, بني صاف, ⴱⵏⵉ ⵙⴰⴼ
Population
46,382
Currency
Dinar (DZD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 18' N Latitude / 1° 22' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+213