American Samoa
SST
Philippines
PST

Time Difference

SST (Samoa Standard Time) is 19 hours behind PST ()
6:00 pm18:00 in Pago Pago, American Samoa is 1:00 pm13:00 in Batuan, Philippines

Pago Pago to Batuan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30am-5:30am in Pago Pago which corresponds to 10:30pm-12:30pm in Batuan

6:00 pm18:00 SST (Samoa Standard Time) (Pago Pago, American Samoa). Offset UTC -11:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 PST () (Batuan, Philippines). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Pago Pago, American Samoa / 1:00 pm13:00 Batuan, Philippines

Pago Pago, American Samoa Batuan, Philippines
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Pago Pago Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SST - Samoa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-11:00 hours during Samoa Standard Time, currently in use.

Pago Pago Facts

Country
American Samoa
Alternative Names
PPG, Paga-Paga, Pago Pago, Pago-Pago, PagoPago, Pagopago, Pagó Pagó, Panko Panko, Paqo Paqo, baghw baghw, pa guo pa guo, pa ko pa ko, pago pago, pagopago, pagw pagw, pako pako, pango pango, Πάγκο Πάγκο, Пага-Пага, Паго Паго, Паго-Паго, Пагопаго, Պագո Պագո, פאגו פאגו, باغو باغو, پاگو پاگو, पांगो पांगो, பாகோ பாகோ, ปาโกปาโก, პაგო-პაგო, パゴパゴ, 帕果帕果, 파고 파고, 파고파고
Population
11,500
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 16' S Latitude / 170° 42' W Longitude

Batuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST -
PHT - Philippine Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Philippine Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Batuan Facts

Country
Philippines
Alternative Names
Batuan
Population
4,053
Currency
Peso (PHP)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 46' N Latitude / 124° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+63