WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Caconda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Caconda Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Caconda, Kakonda, Каконда
Population
10,549
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' S Latitude / 15° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244