|

Current local time in Caconda, Angola

1:01 :00 AM

01:01 :00

Friday, May 24, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Caconda Time

Want to convert Caconda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caconda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caconda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caconda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Caconda Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Caconda, Kakonda, Каконда
Population
10549
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
13° 43' S Latitude / 15° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns