|

Current local time in Longonjo, Angola

12:17 :43 AM

00:17 :43

Monday, May 27, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Longonjo Time

Want to convert Longonjo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Longonjo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Longonjo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Longonjo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Longonjo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Congonjo, Logonzhu, Longonjo, Логонжу
Population
24346
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 54' S Latitude / 15° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns