|

Current local time in Caala, Angola

5:37 :06 AM

05:37 :06

Monday, May 20, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Caala Time

Want to convert Caala time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Caala time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Caala WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Caala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Caala Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Caala, Cahala, Caála, Kaala, Kaale, Robert Williams, Roberto Williams, Vila Robert Williams, Каале
Population
21205
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 51' S Latitude / 15° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns