|

Current local time in Huambo, Angola

10:45 :35 PM

22:45 :35

Tuesday, 22 September 2020 (WAT)

Convert Huambo Time

Want to convert Huambo time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Huambo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Huambo WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns