|

Current local time in Luanda, Angola

5:56 :14 PM

17:56 :14

Thursday, May 23, 2019 (WAT)

Convert Luanda Time

Want to convert Luanda time to different time zone? Our WAT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Luanda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Luanda WAT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Luanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luanda Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Gorad Luanda, LAD, Loanda, Louanda, Louanta, Luand, Luanda, Luandae, Luando, Lwanda, Lúanda, Sao Paolo de Loanda, Sao Paulo da Assuncao de Luanda, Sao Paulo de Loanda, Sao Paulo de Luanda, São Paolo de Loanda, São Paulo da Assunção de Luanda, São Paulo de Loanda, São Paulo de Luanda, lu'anda, luanda, luo an da, luvanta, luxanda, luyanda, lwanda, ruanda, Λουάντα, Горад Луанда, Луандæ, Луанда, Լուանդա, לואנדה, לואנדע, لوآندا, لواندا, لونڈا, लुआंडा, लुआण्डा, লুয়ান্ডা, ਲੁਆਂਦਾ, லுவாண்டா, ลูอันดา, ལའུན་ཌ།, ლუანდა, ሏንዳ, ルアンダ, 罗安达, 루안다
Population
2776168
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' S Latitude / 13° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Nearby Cities and Towns