WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1

Luanda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Luanda Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
LAD, Loanda, Louanda, Louanta, Luand, Luanda, Luandae, Luando, Lwanda, Lúanda, Saint Paul de Loanda, Sao Paolo de Loanda, Sao Paulo da Assuncao de Luanda, Sao Paulo de Loanda, Sao Paulo de Luanda, St Paul de Loanda, São Paolo de Loanda, São Paulo da Assunção de Luanda, São Paulo de Loanda, São Paulo de Luanda, lu'anda, luanda, luo an da, luvanta, luxanda, luyanda, lwanda, ruanda, Λουάντα, Луандæ, Луанда, Լուանդա, לואנדה, לואנדע, لوآندا, لواندا, لونڈا, लुआंडा, लुआण्डा, লুয়ান্ডা, ਲੁਆਂਦਾ, லுவாண்டா, ลูอันดา, ལའུན་ཌ།, ლუანდა, ሏንዳ, ルアンダ, 罗安达, 루안다
Population
2,776,168
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 50' S Latitude / 13° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244