WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
CDT (Central Daylight Time)
GMT -5

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Huambo, Angola is 10:30 am10:30 in Auburn, AL, USA

Huambo to Auburn call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Huambo which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Auburn

4:30 pm16:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (Huambo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 am10:30 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Auburn, AL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Huambo, Angola / 10:30 am10:30 Auburn, AL, USA

Huambo, Angola Auburn, AL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Auburn Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Auburn Facts

Country
USA
State
Alabama
Alternative Names
AUO, Obern, a'ubarna, abarna, abrn alabama, awbwrn, oban, obeon, ou ben, Оберн, آبرن، آلاباما, آبرن، الاباما, أوبورن, अउबर्न, अबर्न, オーバーン, 歐本, 오번
Population
62,059
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 85° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1