WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
PMST
Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 4 hours ahead of Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time
12:00 am00:00 in Huambo, Angola is 8:00 pm20:00 in PMST

Huambo to PMST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Huambo which corresponds to 8am-2pm in PMST

12:00 am00:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Huambo, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
8:00 pm20:00 Pierre & Miquelon Standard Time (PMST). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Huambo, Angola / 8:00 pm20:00 PMST

Huambo, Angola PMST
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Huambo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Huambo Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Huambas, Huambo, Huamdo, Khuambo, NOV, Nova Lisboa, Uambo, hu'ambo, hwambw angwla, uambu, uanbo, wambu, wan bo, Вилояти Ҳвамбо, Уамбо, Хуамбо, הואמבו, هوامبو، آنگولا, ہوامبو, ਹੁਆਂਬੋ, วัมบู, ウアンボ, 万博, 우암부
Population
226,145
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 46' S Latitude / 15° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244