Angola
WAT
Thailand
+07

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours behind
7:00 pm19:00 in Malanje, Angola is 1:00 am01:00 in Kalasin, Thailand

Malanje to Kalasin call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Malanje which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Kalasin

7:00 pm19:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Malanje, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
1:00 am01:00 (Kalasin, Thailand). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

7:00 pm19:00 Malanje, Angola / 1:00 am01:00 Kalasin, Thailand

Malanje, Angola Kalasin, Thailand
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Malanje Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Malanje Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
MEG, Malandje, Malange, Malanje, Malanzhe, Маланже
Population
87,046
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 32' S Latitude / 16° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Kalasin Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
ICT - Indochina Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.
+7:00 hours during Indochina Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kalasin Facts

Country
Thailand
Alternative Names
Amphoe Hlup, Amphoe Kalasin, Amphoe Lup, Amphoe Muang Kalasin, Ban Neur, Changwat Kalasin, Changwat Muang Kalasin, Kalasim, Kalasin, Kalasindhu, Lup, Muang Kalasim, Muang Kalasin, Muang Kalassim, Muang Kansin, Mueang Kalasin, kalsinthu, Каласин, กาฬสินธุ์
Population
55,102
Currency
Baht (THB)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 25' N Latitude / 103° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+66