Angola
WAT
Illinois, USA
CDT

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 6 hours ahead of CDT (Central Daylight Time)
6:00 am06:00 in N'dalatando, Angola is 12:00 am00:00 in Waukegan, IL, USA

N'dalatando to Waukegan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in N'dalatando which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Waukegan

6:00 am06:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'dalatando, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:00 am00:00 CDT (Central Daylight Time) (Waukegan, IL, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:00 am06:00 N'dalatando, Angola / 12:00 am00:00 Waukegan, IL, USA

N'dalatando, Angola Waukegan, IL, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

N'dalatando Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'dalatando Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
Dalatando, N'dalatando, NDF, Ndalatanda, N’dalatando, Salazar, Vila Salazar, Villa Salazar
Population
383,100
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 17' S Latitude / 14° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Waukegan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time, currently in use.

Waukegan Facts

Country
USA
State
Illinois
Alternative Names
Little Fort, UGN, Uokigan, Vokigan, Waukegan, u~okigan, waywkgan aylynwy, wkghn, wo ji gen, wokigeon, wwqygn, wx khi kan, Вокиган, Вокіган, Уокиган, ווקיגן, وائوکگان، ایلینوی, واکیگن، الینوائے, وكغن, วอคีกัน, ウォキーガン, 沃基根, 워키건
Population
88,475
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 21' N Latitude / 87° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1