WAT (West Africa Time)
GMT +1
AZT
Azerbaijan Time
GMT +4

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of Azerbaijan Time
9:30 pm21:30 in N'zeto, Angola is 12:30 am00:30 in AZT

N'zeto to AZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in N'zeto which corresponds to 11am-6pm in AZT

9:30 pm21:30 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 Azerbaijan Time (AZT). Offset UTC +4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 N'zeto, Angola / 12:30 am00:30 AZT

N'zeto, Angola AZT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244