Angola
WAT
China
CST

Time Difference

WAT (West Africa Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in N'zeto, Angola is 5:00 am05:00 in Manzhouli, China

N'zeto to Manzhouli call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in N'zeto which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Manzhouli

10:00 pm22:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (N'zeto, Angola). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
5:00 am05:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Manzhouli, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 N'zeto, Angola / 5:00 am05:00 Manzhouli, China

N'zeto, Angola Manzhouli, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

N'zeto Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

N'zeto Facts

Country
Angola
Alternative Names
ARZ, Ambrisette, Ambrizete, Ambrizette, Nzeto, Нзето
Population
18,352
Currency
Kwanza (AOA)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 13' S Latitude / 12° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+244

Manzhouli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Manzhouli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-pin-hsien, Lupin, Man-chou-li, Man-chou-li-shih, Man-chow-li, Manchuli, Manchuria, Manchuriya, Manchzhuriya, Mandschurei, Manzhouli, NZH, man zhou li, man zhou li shi, man'chzhurija, manjeouli, manzhuur, Манжуур, Маньчжурия, 満州里, 満州里市, 满洲里市, 만저우리
Population
54,808
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86