|

Current local time in Manzhouli, China

11:24 :51 PM

23:24 :51

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CST)

Convert Manzhouli Time

Want to convert Manzhouli time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Manzhouli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Manzhouli CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Manzhouli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Manzhouli Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-pin-hsien, Lupin, Man-chou-li, Man-chou-li-shih, Man-chow-li, Manchuli, Manchuria, Manchuriya, Manchzhuriya, Mandschurei, Manzhouli, NZH, man zhou li, man zhou li shi, man'chzhurija, manjeouli, manzhuur, Манжуур, Маньчжурия, 満州里, 満州里市, 满洲里市, 만저우리
Population
54,808
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 36' N Latitude / 117° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86