|

Current local time in Shanghai, China

12:06 :46 AM

00:06 :46

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Shanghai Time

Want to convert Shanghai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Shanghai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Shanghai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Shanghai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Shanghai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SHA, San'nkae, Sanchajus, Sangaj, Sangay, Sanghaj, Sanghay, Sanhaja, Sanhajo, Sanxay, Schanghai, Shang-hai, Shang-hai-shih, Shangai, Shangaj, Shanghai, Shanghai - shang hai, Shanghai - 上海, Shankhaj, Sjanghae, Sjanghai, Sjanghæ, Szanghaj, Thuong Hai, Thượng Hải, Xangai, cankay, sanghai, seiynghi, shang hai, shang hai shi, shanghay, shanghhay, shanhai, zhong guo shang hai, Ŝanhajo, Şangay, Şanghay, Şanxay, Šanchajus, Šangaj, Šanghaj, Šanhaja, Σανγκάη, Шангај, Шанхай, שאנגחאי, شانغهاي, شانگهای, شاڭخەي, شاڭخەي شەھىرى, சாங்காய், เซี่ยงไฮ้, შანჰაი, 上海, 上海市, 中国上海, 상하이
Population
14608512
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 13' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86