|

Current local time in Zhouzhuang, China

8:46 :28 AM

08:46 :28

Monday, December 9, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhouzhuang Time

Want to convert Zhouzhuang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhouzhuang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhouzhuang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhouzhuang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhouzhuang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chou-chuang, Chou-chuang-chen, Chzhouchzhuan, Zhouzhuang, Zhouzhuang Zhen, zhou zhuang, zhou zhuang zhen, Чжоучжуан, 周庄, 周庄镇
Population
22000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 07' N Latitude / 120° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86