|

Current local time in Kunshan, China

9:59 :23 PM

21:59 :23

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Kunshan Time

Want to convert Kunshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kunshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kunshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kunshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Kunshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Con Son, Côn Sơn, K'un-shan-ch'eng, K'un-shan-hsien, KVN, Kan-shan, Kun'shan', Kunsanas, Kunshan, Kunshan Shi, Kunšanas, K’un-shan-ch’eng, K’un-shan-hsien, Yushan, Yushan Zhen, kun shan, kun shan shi, kunsan si, kwnshan, yu shan, yu shan zhen, Куншан, Куньшань, کونشان, 崑山, 崑山市, 昆山, 昆山市, 玉山, 玉山镇, 쿤산 시
Population
1,600,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 22' N Latitude / 120° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86