|

Current local time in Suzhou, China

10:46 :45 PM

22:46 :45

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Suzhou Time

Want to convert Suzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Suzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Suzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Suzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Suzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
SZV, So-chiu-chhi, Soochow, Soutsoou, So͘-chiu-chhī, Su-chou, Su-chu-su, Su-ciu, Su-cou, Su-čou, Suchjou, Suchzhou, Sudzhou, Sudzou, Sudžou, Sugouo, Sutsjou, Suzhou, Suzhou Shi, Suzhou i Jiangsu, Suĝoŭo, Szucsou, Sû-chû-sṳ, Sŭ-ciŭ, To Chau, Tô Châu, Wu-hsien, cuco, ssujeou si, su cow, su zhou, su zhou shi, sujho'u, suzu, swgwʼw, swjw, swzhw, swzhww, Σουτσόου, Суджоу, Сучжоу, Сучжоў, Суџоу, Сүжоу, Սուչժոու, סוגואו, سوجو, سوژو, سوژوو, سۇجۇ شەھىرى, सूझोऊ, ਸੂਜ਼ੂ, சுசோ, ซูโจว, 苏州, 苏州市, 蘇州, 蘇州市, 쑤저우 시
Population
5,345,961
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 18' N Latitude / 120° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86