|

Current local time in Zhabei, China

10:53 :30 AM

10:53 :30

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhabei Time

Want to convert Zhabei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhabei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhabei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhabei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhabei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cha-pei, Zhabei, zha bei, 闸北
Population
840,000
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 121° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86