|

Current local time in Zhangjiagang, China

12:04 :08 AM

00:04 :08

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhangjiagang Time

Want to convert Zhangjiagang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhangjiagang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhangjiagang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhangjiagang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhangjiagang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Sha-chou, Shazhou, Yang-she-chen, Yang-she-ying, Yangshe, Zhangjiagang Shi
Population
66039
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 120° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86