|

Current local time in Jinsha, China

4:53 :58 AM

04:53 :58

Monday, June 1, 2020 (CST)

Convert Jinsha Time

Want to convert Jinsha time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Jinsha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Jinsha CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Jinsha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Jinsha Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chin-sha, Chin-sha-chen, Czin'sha, Jinsha, Jinsha Zhen, Kinsha, Nan-t'ung, Nan-t'ung-hsien, Nan-t’ung, Nan-t’ung-hsien, Nantong, Tongzhou, Tongzhou Shi, jin sha, jin sha zhen, tong zhou, tong zhou shi, Цзиньша, 通州, 通州市, 金沙, 金沙镇
Population
95647
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 05' N Latitude / 121° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86