|

Current local time in Nantong, China

9:12 :36 AM

09:12 :36

Friday, 25 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Nantong Time

Want to convert Nantong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nantong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nantong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nantong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nantong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lam-thong-chhi, Lâm-thong-chhī, NTG, Nam Thong, Nam Thông, Nan'tun, Nan-t'ung, Nan-t'ung-hsien, Nan-t'ung-shih, Nan-tchung, Nan-t’ung, Nan-t’ung-hsien, Nan-t’ung-shih, Nang-tung, Nantong, Nantun, Nantung, Nentung shehiri, Nàng-tŭng, T'ung-chou, Tunchow, Tungchow, T’ung-chou, hna nthng, nan tong, nan tong shi, nantang, nantung si, nantwng, Нантун, Нантунг, Наньтун, نانتانگ, نانتونگ, หนานทง, 南通, 南通市, 난퉁 시
Population
666,251
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 01' N Latitude / 120° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86