|

Current local time in Taixing, China

9:23 :16 PM

21:23 :16

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Taixing Time

Want to convert Taixing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Taixing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Taixing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Taixing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Taixing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ai-hsing, T'ai-hsing-ch'eng, T'ai-hsing-chen, T'ai-hsing-hsien, Taihing, Taixing, Taixing Shi, Taixing Zhen, T’ai-hsing, T’ai-hsing-chen, T’ai-hsing-ch’eng, T’ai-hsing-hsien, tai xing, tai xing shi, tai xing zhen, 泰兴, 泰兴市, 泰兴镇
Population
79655
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 10' N Latitude / 120° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86