|

Current local time in Zhenjiang, China

10:21 :04 AM

10:21 :04

Monday, July 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Zhenjiang Time

Want to convert Zhenjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Chen-chiang, Chen-chiang-ch'eng, Chen-chiang-ch’eng, Chen-chiang-hsien, Chen-chiang-shih, Chenkiang, Chinkiang, Tan-t'a, Tan-t'u, Tan-t’a, Tan-t’u, Tantuhsien, ZUJ, Zhenjiang, Zhenjiang Shi, zhen jiang, zhen jiang shi, جېنجياڭ شەھىرى, 鎮江, 镇江, 镇江市
Population
632552
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 12' N Latitude / 119° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86