|

Current local time in Lucheng, China

4:04 :35 AM

04:04 :35

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Lucheng Time

Want to convert Lucheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lucheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lucheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Lucheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Lucheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lu-chiang, Lu-chiang-hsien, Lucheng, Lujiang, Lujiang Xian, Lukiang, Lukiang-hsien, lu cheng, lu jiang xian, 庐城, 庐江县
Population
89119
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 14' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86