|

Current local time in Chizhou, China

1:03 :54 AM

01:03 :54

Monday, September 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Chizhou Time

Want to convert Chizhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chizhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chizhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chizhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chizhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ih-chou, Ch'ih-chou-chen, Chih-chow-fu, Chihchow, Chizhou, Chizhou Shi, Ch’ih-chou, Ch’ih-chou-chen, Guichi, JUH, Kuei-ch'ih, Kuei-ch'ih-hsien, Kuei-ch’ih, Kuei-ch’ih-hsien, Kweichih, Kweichih-hsien, Kweighih, chi zhou, chi zhou shi, 池州, 池州市
Population
148375
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 39' N Latitude / 117° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86