|

Current local time in Wusong, China

9:47 :39 AM

09:47 :39

Friday, May 29, 2020 (CST)

Convert Wusong Time

Want to convert Wusong time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wusong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wusong CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wusong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wusong Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
T'ung-ling, T'ung-ling-hsien, Tongling, T’ung-ling, T’ung-ling-hsien, Wusong, Yuan-hsien-ch'eng, Yüan-hsien-ch’eng, tong ling, tong ling shi, wu song, 五松, 铜陵, 铜陵市
Population
312588
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 56' N Latitude / 117° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86