|

Current local time in Chaohu, China

7:35 :23 PM

19:35 :23

Friday, 23 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chaohu Time

Want to convert Chaohu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chaohu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chaohu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chaohu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chaohu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'ao, Ch'ao-hsien, Chaohu, Chaoxian, Ch’ao, Ch’ao-hsien, Ts'ao-chen, Ts’ao-chen, chao hu shi, 巢湖市
Population
138,463
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 36' N Latitude / 117° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86