|

Current local time in Hefei, China

12:35 :34 PM

12:35 :34

Wednesday, July 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hefei Time

Want to convert Hefei time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hefei time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hefei CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hefei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hefei Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Che-fej, HFE, Hap-pui-chhi, Ha̍p-pûi-chhī, Hefei, Hefei Shi, Hefejo, Hefejus, Hefėjus, Heyfey, Ho-fei, Ho-fei-hsien, Ho-fei-shih, Hop Phi, Hợp Phì, Khefej, Khehfehj, Khufej, Lu-chou, Luchow, Luchowfu, Lunchow, he fei, he fei shi, hefe'i, heopei si, hexfey, hfyy, khfy, Хефей, Хефеј, Хъфей, Хэфэй, Хөфэй, Հեյֆեյ, خفي, خېفېي شەھىر, هفئی, ہیفیئی, हेफ़ेई, เหอเฝย์, 合肥, 合肥市, 허페이 시
Population
1388904
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 51' N Latitude / 117° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86