|

Current local time in Wuhu, China

6:55 :00 PM

18:55 :00

Monday, 26 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Wuhu Time

Want to convert Wuhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wuhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wuhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wuhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Wuhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Bu-ho-chhi, Bû-hô͘-chhī, Ouhu, U-hu, Ukhu, Vu Ho, Vu Hồ, Vuhu, Vukhu, Vuĥu, WHU, Wu-chu, Wu-hu-hsien, Wu-hu-shih, Wuhu, Wuhu Shi, uhu si, waha, wu hu, wu hu shi, Ù-hù, Вуху, Уху, Վուհու, واها, ووہو, 芜湖, 芜湖市, 蕪湖, 蕪湖市, 우후 시
Population
507,524
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 20' N Latitude / 118° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86