|

Current local time in Nanjing, China

10:33 :31 AM

10:33 :31

Tuesday, 01 December 2020 (CST)

Convert Nanjing Time

Want to convert Nanjing time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nanjing time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nanjing CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nanjing Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nanjing Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Lâm-kiaⁿ-chhī, NKG, Nam Kinh, Nam-kin-su, Namkin, Nan'czin, Nan'zhin, Nan-ching, Nan-ching-shih, Nanchino, Nanchinum, Nandzing, Nandzjina, Nandžing, Nang-ging, Nanjing, Nanjing Shi, Nankijn, Nankin, Nankinas, Nanking, Nankingo, Nankín, Nanquim, Nanquin, Nanquín, Nantsin'nk, Nanzging, Naņdzjina, Nàm-kîn-sṳ, Nàng-gĭng, hnan cing, namgyeong, nan jing, nan jing shi, nanajiga, nanajinga, nancin, nanjina, nanjing, nanjing si, nanjinga, nanjng, nanjyng, nanjyngh, nʼngyng, Ναντσίνγκ, Нанкин, Нанкинг, Нанкін, Наньжин, Наньцзин, Нәнҗиң, Նանկին, נאנגינג, نانجنگ, نانجينغ, نانجینگ, نەنجىڭ شەھىرى, नांजिंग, नानजिंग, नान्जिङ, ਨਾਨਜਿੰਗ, நாஞ்சிங், നാൻജിങ്, หนานจิง, နန်ကျင်းမြို့, ნანკინი, 南京, 南京市, 난징, 난징 시, 남경
Population
7,165,292
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 118° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86