|

Current local time in Chuzhou, China

9:22 :29 AM

09:22 :29

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Chuzhou Time

Want to convert Chuzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Chuzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Chuzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Chuzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cchu-cou, Ch'u, Ch'u-ch'uan, Ch'u-hsien, Chuchow, Chuchzhou, Chudzhou, Chudzou, Chuju shehiri, Chutsjou, Chuxian, Chuzhou, Ch’u, Ch’u-ch’üan, Ch’u-hsien, Du-ciu, Dṳ̀-ciŭ, Tru Chau, Trừ Châu, Tu-chiu-chhi, Tû-chiu-chhī, chajwa, chu zhou, chu zhou shi, chujeou si, chwzhww, jo zhou shi, Čchu-čou, Чуджоу, Чучжоу, Чуџоу, Չուչժոու, چاجوا, چوژوؤ, چوژوو, ジョ州市, 滁州, 滁州市, 추저우 시
Population
280,582
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 118° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86