|

Current local time in Zhenzhou, China

3:47 :47 AM

03:47 :47

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Zhenzhou Time

Want to convert Zhenzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Zhenzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Zhenzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Zhenzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Zhenzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
I-chang, I-cheng, I-cheng-hsien, I-tcheng, Icheng Ku, Yangtzehsien, Yicheng, Yizheng Shi, Zhenzhou, Zhenzhou Zhen, yi zheng shi, zhen zhou, zhen zhou zhen, 仪征市, 真州, 真州镇
Population
176,006
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 16' N Latitude / 119° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86