Current Time in Zhenzhou, Jiangsu, China
6:04:59 AM
06:04:59
CST (China Standard Time) · UTC+08:00
Asia/Shanghai
Time zone details
Zhenzhou does not observe daylight saving time in 2026
Daylight in Zhenzhou
Location facts
Place
- Country
- China
- Administrative area
- Jiangsu
- District
- Yangzhou Shi
- Place type
- City or town
- Country currency
- Chinese Yuan (CNY)
Practical
- Country languages
- Chinese, Cantonese, Wu Chinese, Uyghur, Zhuang
- Dialing code
- +86
- Population
- 176,006
- Elevation
- Approximately 10 m (DEM estimate)
Geography
- Geographic coordinates
- 32° 16' N / 119° 10' E
Convert Zhenzhou time
Compare Zhenzhou with another city or time zone
Zhenzhou follows the same clock and daylight-saving rules as Shanghai
Popular conversions (current offsets)
All times shown relative to Zhenzhou local time
Clock changes in Zhenzhou
2026
No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026
Future clock changes, 2027–2030
Sun & Moon details
Sun
- Sunrise
- Solar noon
- Sunset
- Daylight duration
- 10 hr 59 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
Twilight
- Civil twilight
- –
- Nautical twilight
- –
- Astronomical twilight
- –
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details
Thursday, October 29, 2026
View Zhenzhou on SavvyTime's time-zone map
Sun
- Sunrise
- Sunset
- Day length
- 10 hr 59 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
- Solar noon
- (44.3° altitude)
Civil twilight
- Dawn to dusk
- –
Additional twilight
- Nautical dawn to dusk
- –
- Astronomical dawn to dusk
- –
Moon
- Phase
- Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
- Moonrise
- Moonset
- Previous principal phase
- Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
- Next principal phase
- Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at
Seven-day daylight outlook
| Local date | Sunrise | Sunset | Day length | Daily change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10 hr 59 min | 1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 57 min | 1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 55 min | 1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 53 min | 1 min 44 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 52 min | 1 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 50 min | 1 min 42 sec shorter than the previous day | |||
| 10 hr 48 min | 1 min 41 sec shorter than the previous day |
Weather forecast for Zhenzhou
Loading weather forecast…
Plan around Zhenzhou
Upcoming national public holidays in China
- New Year's Day
- Spring Festival
- Spring Festival
Nearby scheduled airports for Zhenzhou, Jiangsu, China
Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYTYMedium airport · Serves Yangzhou60.4 km east-northeast
Source: OurAirports record · YTY / ZSYA
About 60.4 km (37.5 mi) east-northeast of Zhenzhou
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nanjing Lukou International AirportNKGLarge airport · Serves Nanjing67.1 km south-southwest
Source: OurAirports record · NKG / ZSNJ
About 67.1 km (41.7 mi) south-southwest of Zhenzhou
Scheduled airline service in source data
Changzhou Benniu International AirportCZXMedium airport · Serves Changzhou69.7 km southeast
Source: OurAirports record · CZX / ZSCG
About 69.7 km (43.3 mi) southeast of Zhenzhou
Scheduled airline service in source data
Nearby places
Frequently asked questions
- What time zone is Zhenzhou in?
- Zhenzhou uses China Standard Time (CST, UTC+8) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Shanghai.
- When is the next clock change in Zhenzhou?
- No clock changes are scheduled for Zhenzhou in the next 12 months
- Does Zhenzhou observe daylight saving time?
- No. Zhenzhou uses CST (UTC+8) all year.
- What is the UTC offset of Zhenzhou?
- Zhenzhou is UTC+8 all year