Current Time in Zhenzhou, Jiangsu, China

6:04:59 AM

06:04:59

CST (China Standard Time) · UTC+08:00

Asia/Shanghai

Clock format
Time zone details

Zhenzhou does not observe daylight saving time in 2026

Daylight in Zhenzhou

Sunrise6:17 AMSolar noon11:47 AMSunset5:16 PM
Clock change statusNo clock changes are scheduled for Zhenzhou in the next 12 monthsView scheduleWeather nowLoading current forecast…Forecast details

Location facts

Place

Country
China
Administrative area
Jiangsu
District
Yangzhou Shi
Place type
City or town
Country currency
Chinese Yuan (CNY)

Practical

Country languages
Chinese, Cantonese, Wu Chinese, Uyghur, Zhuang
Dialing code
+86
Population
176,006
Elevation
Approximately 10 m (DEM estimate)

Geography

Geographic coordinates
32° 16' N / 119° 10' E
View on map

Convert Zhenzhou time

All times shown relative to Zhenzhou local time

Clock changes in Zhenzhou

2026

No clock or time-zone designation changes in 2026

Future clock changes, 2027–2030

Sun & Moon details

Sun

Sunrise
Solar noon
Sunset
Daylight duration
10 hr 59 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day

Twilight

Civil twilight
–
Nautical twilight
–
Astronomical twilight
–
Waning GibbousMoon illumination88%
View full Sun & Moon detailsHide full Sun & Moon details

Thursday, October 29, 2026

Sun

Sunrise
Sunset
Day length
10 hr 59 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
Solar noon
(44.3° altitude)

Civil twilight

Dawn to dusk
–

Additional twilight

Nautical dawn to dusk
–
Astronomical dawn to dusk
–

Moon

Phase
Waning Gibbous (88% illuminated)
Moonrise
Moonset
Previous principal phase
Full Moon — Monday, October 26, 2026 at
Next principal phase
Third Quarter — Monday, November 2, 2026 at

Seven-day daylight outlook

Sunrise, sunset, and daylight for seven local dates
Local dateSunriseSunsetDay lengthDaily change
10 hr 59 min1 min 47 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 57 min1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 55 min1 min 45 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 53 min1 min 44 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 52 min1 min 43 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 50 min1 min 42 sec shorter than the previous day
10 hr 48 min1 min 41 sec shorter than the previous day

Weather forecast for Zhenzhou

Temperature unit

Loading weather forecast…

Plan around Zhenzhou

Upcoming national public holidays in China

  1. New Year's Day
  2. Spring Festival
  3. Spring Festival

Nearby scheduled airports for Zhenzhou, Jiangsu, China

Yangzhou Taizhou AirportYTYMedium airport · Serves Yangzhou60.4 km east-northeast

Source: OurAirports record · YTY / ZSYA

About 60.4 km (37.5 mi) east-northeast of Zhenzhou

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nanjing Lukou International AirportNKGLarge airport · Serves Nanjing67.1 km south-southwest

Source: OurAirports record · NKG / ZSNJ

About 67.1 km (41.7 mi) south-southwest of Zhenzhou

Scheduled airline service in source data

Changzhou Benniu International AirportCZXMedium airport · Serves Changzhou69.7 km southeast

Source: OurAirports record · CZX / ZSCG

About 69.7 km (43.3 mi) southeast of Zhenzhou

Scheduled airline service in source data

Nearby places

Browse places in China

Frequently asked questions

What time zone is Zhenzhou in?
Zhenzhou uses China Standard Time (CST, UTC+8) all year. Its IANA time zone is Asia/Shanghai.
When is the next clock change in Zhenzhou?
No clock changes are scheduled for Zhenzhou in the next 12 months
Does Zhenzhou observe daylight saving time?
No. Zhenzhou uses CST (UTC+8) all year.
What is the UTC offset of Zhenzhou?
Zhenzhou is UTC+8 all year