|

Current local time in Gaoyou, China

2:53 :24 AM

02:53 :24

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Gaoyou Time

Want to convert Gaoyou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gaoyou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gaoyou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gaoyou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Gaoyou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Gaoyou, Gaoyou Shi, Gaoyou Zhen, Kao-yu, Kao-yu-ch'eng, Kao-yu-ch’eng, Kao-yu-hsien, Kaoyuchow, gao you, gao you shi, gao you zhen, 高邮, 高邮市, 高邮镇
Population
90,911
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 119° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86