|

Current local time in Xinghua, China

6:22 :14 PM

18:22 :14

Monday, October 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Xinghua Time

Want to convert Xinghua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Xinghua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Xinghua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Xinghua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Xinghua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hsin-hsing, Hsing-hua, Hsing-hua-ch'eng, Hsing-hua-ch’eng, Hsing-hua-hsien, Sinkhua, Xinghua, Xinxing, Zhaoyang, Синхуа
Population
105918
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 56' N Latitude / 119° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86