|

Current local time in Qinnan, China

11:33 :17 AM

11:33 :17

Sunday, September 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Qinnan Time

Want to convert Qinnan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Qinnan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Qinnan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Qinnan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qinnan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ch'in-nan, Ch'in-nan-ts'ang, Qinnancang
Population
55975
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 15' N Latitude / 119° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86