|

Current local time in Hede, China

7:38 :59 PM

19:38 :59

Friday, September 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Hede Time

Want to convert Hede time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hede CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Hede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hede Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Hede, Ho-te, Ho-te-chen, Ho-te-kung-ssu, Hsia-ssu-chiang, Khede, Sheyang, he de, she yang, Хеде, 合德, 射阳
Population
89107
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 46' N Latitude / 120° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86